MDIS (Singapore) Counselling Sessions
As the number of candidates for the Foundation Year program at MDIS Tashkent campus exceeded the target number, you can opt for the two following educational opportunities provided by MDIS (Singapore) for MDIS Tashkent applicants exclusively:
1.  To pursue the Foundation Year programme at MDIS (Singapore) with the capacity to accept up to a thousand of students (the counselling sessions for the candidates will be held at MDIS Tashkent campus on August 15, 16, 17, 21, 22, 23 at 11:00 daily / room 127);
VIII-th International Marketing Contest winners award ceremony
July 28. MDIS Tashkent held a solemn award ceremony of the VIII-th International Marketing Contest winners, which took place at Kyrgyz National University named after Yusuf Balasagyn (Kyrgyzstan, Bishkek).
Four MDIST Tashkent students, who took the first prize in Bishkek in February 2019, were bestowed with the Exchange Student Summer Tour Programme to Singapore, which will take place in late August 2019.
MDIS Tashkent expresses its deep appreciation to Mr. Temur Islamov and Ms. Yuliya Paramonova for the expertise and unwavering support to the students’ project.
“Investment Wednesday” with Dr. Umid Abidhadjaev
July 24, 2019. MDIS Tashkent hosted an “Investment Wednesday” with Dr. Umid Abidhadjaev. The main purpose of the event was to familiarize students with the impact of investment on the social welfare of the country on the example of three practical cases.
Dr. Umid Abidhadjaev kindly shared the results of his research in the investment field. In particular, the guest talked about investments in infrastructure development of Japan, Uzbekistan and the Philippines.