Dear Applicants!
MDIS Tashkent is pleased to announce the commencement of Spring Intake
*The Spring Intake is available only for candidates with complete secondary education, wishing to apply for the Foundation Year studies
Online Registration period:
January 11 - February 11 (17:00), 2021
Applicants need to upload scanned copies of the following documents while registering online:
• Passport (including permanent registration page) (PDF);
The Cybersport qualifying games in CS:GO
The Cybersport qualifying games in CS:GO among universities were held on January 3, 2021 in the computer games club "Fidanza".
The tournament itself will be held on January 20-30, 2021. The organizer of the tournament is the UCA -  Uzbekistan Cybersport Association.
15 MDIS Tashkent esportsmen were representing three Institute teams: "Hajime", "NAVI MDIST" and "COVID 19" and did their best in the tournament to defend the honor of the Institute. The NAVI MDIST team became the winner in the CS:GO.
Presidential Award "Shukhrat Medal" granted to MDIS Tashkent Head of School of Banking and Finance, Mrs Nodira Rakhimhodjaeva
MDIS Tashkent is delighted to announce the Presidential Award "Shukhrat Medal" conferment to MDIS Tashkent Head of School of Banking and Finance, Mrs Nodira Rakhimhodjaeva.
The award was granted by the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan on September 30, 2020, as a tribute for the valuable contribution to the development of education system of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
The honorary badges were bestowed upon Mrs Nodira Rakhimkhodjaeva and other distinguished educators during the ceremony held in late December 2020.