"13th Azerbaijan International Education EduExpo Exhibition"
October 10-13, 2019. MDIS Tashkent took part in "13th Azerbaijan International Education EduExpo Exhibition" held at Baku Expo Center. The Exhibition was organized with the support of the Ministry of Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the "Kapital Bank Azerbaijan".
EduExpo Baku - is one of the biggest international exhibitions with over 150 educational institutions from 22 European and CIS countries taking part in the event annually.
“Friday Talk” with Mr. Ahmad Melibaev
Scars are like battle wounds – beautiful, in a way. They show what you’ve been through and how strong you are for coming out of it. /Demi Lovato/
Mr. Ahmad Melibaev - the Founder of Havoqand People GOC (Les Ailes, Chopar and Torero TM) - a strong personality and a charismatic leader, who sees every insecurity in life as a chance to become better and progress.
Mr. Melibaev has kindly shared a history of his business undertakings with MDIS Tashkent students, who listened, heeded, learned and asked questions.