The "Bahadır Kul Architects" Visit
On June 21, 2019, MDIS Tashkent hosted a visit of Mr. Bahadır Kul, the founder and director of the BKA / Bahadır Kul Architects – an internationally recognized Turkish architectural office that focuses on architecture from urban designs to public use architecture (various projects as in transportation, sports, cultural and public buildings).
The esteemed guest was accompanied by Mrs. Zukhra Abdurakhmanova, the Deputy Head of a Tashkent City Council and the GroundZero Accelerator Project Manager and Mrs. Dildor Akbarova.
A Memorandum of Understanding with the ABNMB Group
June 21, 2019. MDIS Tashkent signed a Memorandum of Understanding with the ABNMB Group.
The memorandum was signed by Mr. Behzod Ashurov, the CEO of the company and Dr. Jasur Salikhov, MDIS Tashkent Rector.
The agreement provides an opportunity for establishing joint educational projects and implementing the best practices across the sector by attracting international and local HoReCa experts and practitioners. The projects will be organized with a kind support of the ABNMB Group Director, Mr. Abdulla Fayziev.
MDIS Tashkent greets a new Dean
June 3, 2019. MDIS Tashkent warmly welcomed a new Dean – Mr. Eric S. Embang – a dedicated professional holding his doctoral degree in Business Management, MSc in Engineering Management, MA in Mathematics, MA in Management and BoS in Industrial Engineering. Dr. Embang has over 20 years of experience in education management.
MDIS Tashkent team extends its sincere delight and is looking forward to fruitful cooperation with a new appointee.