A Memorandum of Understanding between the National Agency for Project Management under the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan and Management Development Institute of Singapore in Tashkent
The bilateral agreement was signed during the visit of MDIS Tashkent delegation to NAPM.
The treaty was signed by MDIS Tashkent Rector, Dr. Jasur Salikhov and the Director of the Center for Project Management, e-government and digital economy, Ruslan Sultanov.
Research Methods in Social Sciences with Dr. Alisher Dedahanov
Within the framework of the conference "Investments and entrepreneurship: challenges and prospects" held in Management Development Institute of Singapore in Tashkent on May 7, 2019, Dr. Dedahanov conducted a workshop for MDIS Tashkent academic staff and students.
The workshop highlighted the quantitative and qualitative research methods in social sciences.
The Memory and Honour Day
It has already become a beautiful tradition for MDIS Tashkent to celebrate “The Memory and Honour Day”, when all of us, young and old, commemorate the sacrifice that our ancestors made to protect our Motherland.
On May 8-th, MDIS Tashkent students and administration visited and praised the veterans who made an invaluable contribution to the victory against Nazism during the World War II.