MDIS Tashkent has been awarded with the ISO 9001:2015 certificate
On September 5, 2018 MDIS Tashkent has successfully completed the process of re-certification and officially received the ISO 9001:2015 certificate awarded by the International Organisation for Standardisation. The award has become a testament to the institution’s unwavering dedication to provide its students with a world-class education and sustain the quality management standards. Earlier, MDIS Tashkent was the first higher educational institution in Uzbekistan to receive an international quality certificate in April 2015.
The nationwide cleaning day
In collaboration with the Ecological Movement of Uzbekistan and the Ministry of Higher and Secondary-Specialized Education, the Management Development Institute of Singapore in Tashkent has organized a “nationwide cleaning day”, held annually to mark Kurban Hayit Bayram.