Summer Development Course Comes to an End as a Fully Successful Project
Summer Development Course came to an end with Dr. Jasur Salikhov, Rector of MDIS Tashkent and Dean Andrew Chew personally honoring the Course participants with certificates of achievement on July 7th, 2017.  Depending on their interests, students attended and successfully passed the course exams in Finance, Personal and Professional Development, Business and Entrepreneurship through July 3rd- July 7th.
MDIS Tashkent Collaborates With Khakimiyat of  Chilonzar District to Hold Activities In The Framework of "The Strategy of Actions on Further Development of Uzbekistan"
Management Development Institute of Singapore in Tashkent, in collaboration with Khakimiyat of Chilonzar District, plans to hold activities in spiritual, educational, socio-economic, and sports areas for mahallas located nearby the Institute,  in the framework of "The strategy of actions on five priority directions of development of the Republic of Uzbekistan in 2017-2021".
MDIS Tashkent Starts Summer Development Course
On 3rd of July, MDIST starts its' new summer development course. The aim of the course is to enhance students' knowledge and expand their understanding of different subjects in most demanded spheres.
The areas that are going to be covered during the course include finance, business entrepreneurship, and personal development. In the end of it, the attendees will receive certificates of successful completion. The course will run until 7th of July.