A visit to the Parkent Region
December 8, 2019. MDIST Tourism Research team collected the data in Parkent region, visiting Physics - Sun Heliocomplex and Kumushkan village. The exploration of both sites served as a team-building for the group and provided ground for ideas on how to attract new visitors to the region. Data received will be included into a bigger set of information that is currently under analysis and the results of the whole research will be presented to public in 2020 via publications in international journals.
“Friday Talk” with Mr. Khushnudbek Khudayberdiyev
December 6, 2019.
MDIS Tashkent warmly welcomed Mr. Khushnudbek Khudayberdiyev, the lawyer, maecenas, public person and the author of blog.
The Friday Talk session was held in a Q&A format and addressed the issues related to the election process and the efficiency of legal system both in Uzbekistan and worldwide.
MDIS Tashkent extends its appreciation to the esteemed guest  for a captivating discussion and patience in handling the students' questions and wishes him the best for all the new ventures.