Ministry Of Higher And Secondary Specialized Education (MHSSE) Scientific Seminar Held In MDIS Tashkent
According to the Decree of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan №75 dated May 22, 2017, on June 16-17 this year, the Management Development Institute of Singapore in Tashkent hosted a roundtable on "Strategy of actions on five priority directions of development of the Republic of Uzbekistan in 2017-2021" in higher education system.
MDIS Tashkent Students Participated in "Start - Up" event
On 7th of June under the supervision of Tashkent State Economic University  & Chilonzor district's administration was held an event called "Start - Up" projects where students of MDIS Tashkent successfully presented six projects and were certified for their active participation.
The event was organized for young entrepreneurs of Uzbekistan. This year 1366 entrepreneurs submitted their applications on the official website of the "Start - Up" event, including students of MDIST.