Dear students! We are glad to announce that this Wednesday, February 14 you are invited to attend Guest Lecture on topic "Innovation in the Public Administration" with Aziza Umarova - CEO of SmartGov Consulting, a consulting firm providing advisory service in public sector reform in Eurasia.
Feb 15
Dear all! We are delighted to invite you to the Alumni Talk, which will be delivered by MDIST cohered graduate - Aziz Tuhtasinov / successful web developer and designer, who will be sharing his international and local experience with MDIST students.
Discussion topic: "7 Deadly sins of a designer"
Feb 09
Dear Students!
This week our FRIDAY TALK guest will be an entrepreneur, CEO, and co-founder of "Book Cafe" and "Top Contact" Laziz Adkhamov. He will give a presentation on the topic "Success stories of becoming a sales director".
Save the date and don't miss your chance!
Feb 08
Dear students! You are invited to participate in a Master Class on HRM, conducted by Zulfiya Barasheva - HR Manager of Wyndham Tashkent.
Discussion topic - The 5 stage HR Cycle
Hello MDIST World!!! We are more than glad to announce a true cultural event. We know that there are hundreds of students who love the art in its diverse forms, here is the unique chance to witness and enjoy the performance of one of the most popular groups in Uzbekistan "Dutorchi Qizlar" in MDIS Tashkent.
Feb 16
MDIS Tashkent would like to invite for The Roundtable Discussion Event that will be organized at premises of the Institute. The basic objective of the Roundtable Event is to bring together the Chamber of Commerce, academic staff and student researchers for a corporate roundtable discussion about the contemporary issues in Start-Up initiation and projection in the context of initiation and localization best Start-Up projects in Uzbekistan.
In the event that is being held on February 16th, 2018 the following guiding topics will be discussed: