Venue: MDIS Tashkent Conference Hall
Dear MDIS Tashkent students and graduates!
You are invited to attend a workshop with Mr. Diyor Mirzaakhmedov - the Chairman of National Marketing Association, who will be talking about choosing the right marketing strategies for business.
The event is organised within the framework of the Global Enterpreneurship Week in Uzbekistan, which will be held from November 12 - 18, 2018.
Nov 02
Dear All!
We are pleased to invite you to a Friday Talk with Mr. Davron Tuygunov, who currently holds the titles of Finalist of World Championship and
champion of Central Asia in Bodybuilding and his fellow, Ms. Ekaterina Valitova, a gold medalist of Central Asia in Bodybuilding.
The guests are ready to share their stories and ups and downs of champion life and tell how to make your hobby profitable.
Oct 30
You are welcome to attend a workshop on referencing with Mr. Murad Ismailov, who will be talking about dangers of being academically dishonest and will be sharing tips on avoiding plagiarism.
Nov 01
You are welcome to attend the Professional Thursday Talk with Ms. Nargis Dustmatova, a graduate of Saïd Business School (Oxford University) and the Harvard Business School.
At current, Ms. Nargis Dustmatova is an expert at the Buyuk Kelajak Council and a managing director and the founder of the ITCC Solutions Group based in London and Tashkent.
The session will provide an excellent opportunity for students and graduates to discuss the challenging issues in banking and finance and 'Fintech'.
Oct 25
Dear Students and Graduates!
The National Bank of the Republic of Uzbekistan for Foreign Economic Activity invites you to apply for the Vacancies!
A new fresh-thinking approach makes National Bank an inspiring place to develop your career.
The recruitment visit will be held on Thursday, October 25 at 3pm.
Oct 26
We are very much pleased to invite you to attend the set of guest lecturs on marketing, which will be conducted by the Yandex company experts.
Oct 19
You are welcome to attend the upcoming Friday Talk with Mr. Zokhid Ulmasboev, who holds his MA degree in Banking and Finance from the University of Reading, and made a lifechanging decision to start up his own venture in e-commerce.
Mr. Ulmasboev will be talking about his career journey, and hopefully share some do's and don'ts of being a successful startup founder.