MDIS Tashkent Professional Development Centre cordially invites you to attend a guest lecture on IFRS 9, which will be delivered by the EY company representative.
Dear Students of MDIS Tashkent,
MDIS Tashkent Tourism Innovation & Co-learning Center is excited to announce a multi field trip program to Miran International Hotel.
If you want to see what goes behind the scenes in hotel industry, correlate the theoretical knowledge gained during lectures to the real business case, identify the additional professional skills or knowledge needed to be successful in hospitality, you are cordially invited to join us.
Feb 21
2020 yil 21 fevral kuni YouTube ning O’zbekistonda jo’shqin rivojlanishining boshlang’ich nuqtasi bo’ladi.
Ijodkor insonmisiz? Kelajakda YouTube yulduzi bo’lish va shu orqali pul topishni rejalashtirayapsizmi? Biz bilan birga YouTube hamjamiyatining bir qismiga aylaning!
Feb 20
We are pleased to invite you to a field trip to the «IT Park Uzbekistan».
The exploratory tour offers a presentation about the organization and its main activities.
For more information about «IT Park Uzbekistan», please visit the company's website at
If you have any questions regarding the trip and registration, please, approach PDC (room 215)
Feb 19
We are pleased to invite you to a CELTA programme presentation, which will be delivered by Mr John Curren, CELTA tutor and Mr Akmal Akhrorkhodjaev, the director of Action group.
You are cordially invited to attend a presentation on the dangers of drug abuse.
Feb 13
We are pleased to invite you to a workshop on "Financial Sampling".
Feb 14
You are invited to take part in audition and interview for a number of vacant positions in а newly established Uzreport World TV channel.
The subsidiary of UzReport news agency is seeking for young professionals with fluent English and strong analytical skills.
Dear Students of MDIS Tashkent
Ministry of innovative development of the Republic of Uzbekistan is holding a workshop on “Development of startups and human potential” with successful businessmen and startupers. It is great opportunity to ask questions related to your business ideas from experts.
Feb 07
We are pleased to invite you to a Friday Talk with Mr. Umid Gafurov, a famous blogger, the founder of the project & the Base advertising agency.
Date: February 7 (Friday)