Dear students! We are glad to announce that this Wednesday, February 14 you are invited to attend Guest Lecture on topic "Innovation in the Public Administration" with Aziza Umarova - CEO of SmartGov Consulting, a consulting firm providing advisory service in public sector reform in Eurasia.
Feb 15
Dear all! We are delighted to invite you to the Alumni Talk, which will be delivered by MDIST cohered graduate - Aziz Tuhtasinov / successful web developer and designer, who will be sharing his international and local experience with MDIST students.
Discussion topic: "7 Deadly sins of a designer"
Feb 09
Dear Students!
This week our FRIDAY TALK guest will be an entrepreneur, CEO, and co-founder of "Book Cafe" and "Top Contact" Laziz Adkhamov. He will give a presentation on the topic "Success stories of becoming a sales director".
Save the date and don't miss your chance!
Feb 08
Dear students! You are invited to participate in a Master Class on HRM, conducted by Zulfiya Barasheva - HR Manager of Wyndham Tashkent.