Dear MDIS Tashkent Students and Alumni!
Dec 13
Dear Students and Alumni!
If you are looking for a job or paid internship, try your chance!
Do come and take part in a Winter Career Fair, which will be held on campus.
Dec 12
We are pleased to invite you to a meeting with Mr. Laziz Otayorov, our compatriot, who is a Region Operations Manager for Central Asia at "G Adventures" Travel Company (Canada) now.
Dec 06
We are pleased to invite you to attend a workshop with a top-notch business consultant and a radiant personality, Mr. Diyas Mutalov, who will be sharing some interesting and innovative ideas on how to avoid pitfalls when you start a business.
Nov 30
We are pleased to invite you to a meeting with the legendary Mr. Alex, who will be sharing his findings on impact of professionalism on personal development.
Nov 29
You are welcome to attend a Round Table meeting with 60 professionals from the banking and finance sector of Uzbekistan, featuring the Ministry of Innovative Development of Uzbekistan, De Facto Marketing Agency, the National Bank of Uzbekistan, Ipak Yuli Bank, Tex Systema Servis and SAP CIS.