latest news & announcements
Fazliddin Bakhromov was awarded the "Mehr-Sakhovat" state medal
Fazliddin Bakhromov, MDIS Tashkent graduate (Bangor University, year 2016 and University of Sunderland MBA, year 2018), was awarded a "Mehr-Sakhovat" medal for volunteering during the COVID-19 pandemic.
The "Mehr-Sakhovat" award was established by the decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan (, Mr. Shavkat Mirziyoyev in May 2020 to acknowledge people who have displayed courage and dedication in helping others during pandemics, natural disasters and other national emergencies.
“Ta’lim to‘g’risida”gi qonunnig targ'iboti
Joriy yilning 24-sentabr kuni Toshkentdagi Singapur menejmentni rivojlantirish institutida ZOOM ilovasi orqali rektor boshchiligida va hodimlar ishtirokida onlayn majlis bo‘lib o‘tdi. Unda 2020-yilda qabul qilingan “Ta’lim to‘g’risida”gi yangi qonunning targ’ibot ishlari olib borildi. Qonunning mazmun-mohiyati xodimlar tomonidan qizg’in muhokama qilinib, uning doirasida Institut tomonidan amalga oshiriladigan rejalar belgilab olindi.
Dear MDIS Tashkent students,
We are happy to introduce our new Library Management System (LMS).
The system provides unlimited opportunities to reserve or book resources from LRC, read e-books, check your status (the quantity of books you already obtained, borrowing details and etc.), assist in formatting bibliographic records for assignments and use other benefits of LMS remotely.
Easy steps to access your personal account in LMS are as follows:
Dear FY Students,
Foundation Year Student Orientation is a week-long series of presentations to welcome freshmen and ease your transition into MDIS Tashkent community. During this time, you will get to know your fellow students, attend department-specific meetings, register for clubs, and learn about the programmes, resources, and services that will alleviate your academic journey.
This year Orientation Week will be held from September 28 to October 2, 2020.