Vocational training programme for customs officers
On August 1st, 2018, MDIS Tashkent completed the extensive vocational training program for the State Customs Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan. From March 28 to August 1, the customs officers of Islam Karimov Tashkent International Airport have gone through the series of  trainings  on Effective Customer Relationships and Intercultural Communication Skills. Overall, MDIS Tashkent trained over 200 customs specialists at all levels.
At the frames of Student Exchange Programme MDIS Tashkent launches a new comprehensive programme, organized in cooperation with Selcuk University (Turkey) with the aim to reward and encourage MDIS Tashkent students for putting more effort to their studies and spend summer holidays in the most productive manner. The weekly “Discover Turkey” programme comprises educational and cultural areas such as a training courses with further issuance of certificates and a rich cultural and entertaining program.
MDIS Tashkent is getting ready for the first Online Mathematics Test
We kindly remind you that the OMT (Online Mathematics Test) will be held in the premises of MDIS Tashkent within the period from July 25 to 28, 2018.
The test will be conducted remotely by the Management Development Institute of Singapore (the Republic of Singapore).
The transparency of the testing process for the general public and parents of applicants will be ensured through video surveillance available in the premises of the Institute and online broadcasting of the examination process through the MDIS Tashkent YouTube channel.