latest news & announcements
"Strategy of Actions" Room Was Opened in MDIS Tashkent.
On 4th of October, the room of Strategy of Actions was officially opened in Management Development Institute of Singapore in Tashkent. The Rector of MDIS Tashkent, Dr. Salikhov, along with the representative of Development Strategy Center, Mass Media, and students took part in the opening ceremony of the room, which would assist the teachers, and students of the Institute to stay informed about the ongoing reforms and projects in the country.
Celebration of the Teachers' Day at MDIS Tashkent
Education is the key to success and teachers make a lasting impact on the lives of their students. It is true that we all truly appreciate our teachers since the role of teachers is essential for each individual. They are the power that lightens the darkness.
Google Corporation is Coming to MDIS Tashkent
We've got some exciting news, Google is coming to Tashkent and we'd like to invite you to apply for our event!
During this event, you’ll have the chance to get a rare 360-degree look behind the scenes at Google, develop your professional network and gain new skills. You’ll have some fun, experience our culture and learn even more about our Global Business Organisation. Excited? We sure hope so!
Apply to register for the event, if you are:
Orientation Week 2017
ORIENTATION WEEK 2017 is designed to assist you in having your most memorable experience in your university life. It is a compulsory event for all freshmen. Orientation Week is held during September 18- 22, a week before classes start. Orientation Week offers you social, sporting, study and support sessions and events to help you get familiar with the campus, fellow students and members of the campus community, get prepared for study, find out who’s there to help and most importantly have fun and where to go to meet different needs you might have as a student.
Contract Payment Information
For the execution of the Presidential Decree № PD-5177 from September 2, 2017 "On Priority Measures for the Liberalization of the Currency Policy", MDIS Tashkent will charge all services in Uzbek soums, the national currency of Republic of Uzbekistan starting from September 5, 2017.
MDIS Tashkent Held A Meeting "I'm A Leader Too"
On the 8th of August, 2017 MDIS Tashkent UniCampus held a meeting for an unoccupied youth and young families of the Republic of Uzbekistan on the topic “I am a leader too”.