Time: Apr 27, 29 and May 1 2020 06:00 PM Islamabad, Karachi, Tashkent
Distance learning. Second semester of AY 2019-2020.
In due consultation with personnel overseeing the Distance Learning through Zoom Platform, the school has decided to extend the Second Semester of Academic Year 2019-2020 (please, see the table for the details and perusal).
An important consideration in the decision, is the learning contents are delivered and assimilated, catching-up with lost times and module expectations are properly accounted for, while getting acquainted with the ZOOM Platform, by both Lecturers and students fully integrated in the new system.
Please be informed that due to the quarantine measures adopted to prevent the spread of Covid-19, MDIS Tashkent is temporarily transferred to the On-Line Learning mode from March 25, 2020.
We are following the standard schedule on Lectures and Tutorials respectively. We shall be using ZOOM platform for a more lively and interactive way of learning.
Importantly, your schedule shall be uploaded to the blackboard and will be sent to you individually via MDIS Tashkent webmail.
The Student Talent Show 2020
MDIS Tashkent is proud to bestow its praises upon the talents!
The Student Talent Show 2020 winners: