latest news & announcements
MDIS Tashkent has been awarded with the ISO 9001:2015 certificate
On September 5, 2018 MDIS Tashkent has successfully completed the process of re-certification and officially received the ISO 9001:2015 certificate awarded by the International Organisation for Standardisation. The award has become a testament to the institution’s unwavering dedication to provide its students with a world-class education and sustain the quality management standards. Earlier, MDIS Tashkent was the first higher educational institution in Uzbekistan to receive an international quality certificate in April 2015.
"Millennials' Tourism Festival"
Dear friends!
Management Development Institute of Singapore in Tashkent cordially invites you to attend the international "Millennials' Tourism Festival", which will be held at MDIS Tashkent within the period from September 14-18, 2018.
The nationwide cleaning day
In collaboration with the Ecological Movement of Uzbekistan and the Ministry of Higher and Secondary-Specialized Education, the Management Development Institute of Singapore in Tashkent has organized a “nationwide cleaning day”, held annually to mark Kurban Hayit Bayram.
Discover Turkey
At the frames of Student Exchange Programme MDIS Tashkent launches a new comprehensive programme, organized in cooperation with Selcuk University (Turkey) with the aim to reward and encourage MDIS Tashkent students for putting more effort to their studies and spend summer holidays in the most productive manner. The weekly “Discover Turkey” programme comprises educational and cultural areas such as a training courses with further issuance of certificates and a rich cultural and entertaining program.
MDIS Tashkent is getting ready for the first Online Mathematics Test
We kindly remind you that the OMT (Online Mathematics Test) will be held in the premises of MDIS Tashkent within the period from July 25 to 28, 2018.
The test will be conducted remotely by the Management Development Institute of Singapore (the Republic of Singapore).
The transparency of the testing process for the general public and parents of applicants will be ensured through video surveillance available in the premises of the Institute and online broadcasting of the examination process through the MDIS Tashkent YouTube channel.