Hyatt Regency Tashkent on career in hospitality
On the 3rd of February, 2017, MDIS Tashkent hosted the Director of Sales HYATT Regency Tashkent Ms.Anna Martusevich. The main purpose of the visit was to teach our students the secrets of work in a large company such HYATT Regency Tashkent.
Since Ms.Anna Martusevich is a guest of our country she appreciated the hospitality of our people and in return proposed to conduct a tour of the hotel HYATT Regency Tashkent for the students at any time.
The audience was very excited by the speech of the guest lecturer and actively participated in Friday Talk.This event evoked strong interest among the students of Tourism and Hospitality management programs. During the event students obtained valuable information that we hope was helpful to them and will positively influence their future studies and career.