MDIS Tashkent Started Its Activities in The Framework of "The Strategy of Actions on Five Priority Directions of Development of the Republic of Uzbekistan in 2017-2021."
This month Management Development Institute of Singapore in Tashkent, in collaboration with Khakimiyat of Chilonzar District, have started their activities in the framework of "The strategy of actions on five priority directions of development of the Republic of Uzbekistan in 2017-2021." Every Friday of July, the representatives of MDIS Tashkent and Chilonzar District Khakimiyat visit nearby mahallas and hold spiritual, educational, socioeconomic, and sports activities with their residents.
The first event took place on 7th of July where the participants of the meeting were residents of “Naqqoshlik” and “Katta Do’mbirobod neighborhoods. Next meeting took place on 14th of July and our representatives met with the residents of “Gavkhar” and “Dumbirabod” mahallas.
The main goal of the meetings is to deliver the messages of “The Five Prior Strategies of Development of Uzbekistan” and serve as a basis for the execution of Presidential Decree PD №4947, and the Presidential Order of the State program "Year of Dialogue with the People and Human Interest."