Management Development Institute of Singapore in Tashkent opened its doors on the 7th of May, 2016 to all potential students and interested parties. More than 2,500 people including students of lyceums and colleges, their teachers, and parents visited MDIS Tashkent. Guests were warmly welcomed by the MDIS Tashkent team composed of students and staff.
One of the main objectives of the ‘Open Doors’ event is to provide detailed information about the admission, programmes offered, study opportunities and student life at MDIS Tashkent.
Presentations related to the academic programmes were carried out by staff. Guests had an opportunity to take a campus tour, attend  master classes, talk to the current students and ask all interested questions. Notably, presentations and Q&A sessions held by alumni raise huge interest among the guests and inspired college and lyceum students to put more effort into their studies.
Moreover, all visitors had got a chance to enjoy a cup of ice coffee with snacks as well as cold drinks arranged complimentary. The day was concluded with the flash mob dances of students and guests.
MDIS Tashkent expresses its gratitude and appreciation to everyone who made that day exceptionally remarkable.