The 1st Global Entrepreneurship Week in Uzbekistan. Open Dialogue between SME representatives and MDIST students
On November 13-19, the first Global Entrepreneurship Week is being conducted in Uzbekistan with the participation of heads of large business entities, investors, and export specialists. The goal of the Global Entrepreneurship Week is to establish a platform for interaction and cooperation, attracting and inspiring the entrepreneurs from Uzbekistan.
Within the framework of the Entrepreneurship Week, MDIS Tashkent hosted the meeting between the local business owners and international companies representatives. The esteemed guests, Muzaffar Kasimov (“Technoplaza leasing” LLC CEO), Alexander Utkin (“Sieger” LLC co-founder), Sofiya Gaynutdinova (“Unitel TM Beeline” LLC Chief HR) and Denis Xan (“Odejda Express” LLC Company director) visited MDIS Tashkent on November 16 to share their business success stories and most importantly, highlight the majour issues  in employer and young employee relations. Students of MDIST, along with participants from the side of the Ground Zero co-working actively participated in a panel discussion with guests. The most active participants were given prizes from Murad Building company.