On 21st of December, 2017 Management Development Institute of Singapore in Tashkent hosted the Winter Career Fair for its senior students and graduates.
The main goal of the event was to assist employers in finding professional and highly qualified personnel among students and graduates of the Institute, corresponding to the profile of organizations invited. The event was attended by more than 60 employers' organizations representing various sectors of Uzbekistan's economy: tourism and hospitality management, banking and finance, accounting, business and marketing, industrial management, business and enterprise management. The framework of the event presumed the conduction of job and internship interviews and recruitment presentations, where the students and alumni had a real chance to get employed by the international and local organizations operating in various fields.