Summer Development Course with Dr. Alisher Dedahanov
Within the period from July 30 to August 1st, MDIS Tashkent hosted a Summer Development Course with Dr. Alisher Dedahanov – our compatriot, a Professor at Yeungnam University (Republic of Korea).
On the first day of training, Professor Dedahanov has mainly focused on the enhancement of postgraduate research culture and research productivity among lecturers and shared his professional experience with an emphasis on writing research articles and publishing them in international scientific journals. During the “Research Methodology” course, participants got a clear understanding of how to identify research gap, research model, mediator, and work on statistical analysis along with other related areas.
On the second and third days of training, Dr. Alisher Dedahanov mainly talked about compiling Persuasive Messages, Organizational Strategy and Design. During a two-day training for the Year 3 and MBA students, the participants were actively involved in debates and Q&A sessions, thus enhancing not only their knowledge but also communication skills.
At the end of the Summer Development Course, all trainees were awarded with Certificates for active participation.
MDIS Tashkent team expresses its sincere gratitude to Dr. Alisher Dedahanov for such an interesting training and wishes him the best of success in his future career.