MDIS TASHKENT AND NATIONAL MARKETING CENTER - bridging the gap between academia and industry
August 14, 2018, Management Development Institute of Singapore in Tashkent and National Marketing Center of Uzbekistan have signed a Memorandum of Understanding.
The memorandum was signed by Mr. Diyor Mirzaakhmedov, Chairman of the Board of the National Marketing Center and Dr. Salikhov, MDIS Tashkent Rector.
The agreement provides an opportunity for establishing joint projects, ensuring information exchange, introducing innovative technologies and implementing the best practices across the sector by attracting international and local marketing experts and practitioners. In addition, NMC and MDIS Tashkent plan to organize joint forums, seminars and round tables, as well as educational and internship programs in the field of marketing development to provide practical support for both partners.
MDIS Tashkent team would like to express its sincere gratitude to National Marketing Center of Uzbekistan for the opportunity to collaborate, and is looking forward to future projects.