"Millennials' Tourism Festival"
Dear friends!
Management Development Institute of Singapore in Tashkent cordially invites you to attend the international "Millennials' Tourism Festival", which will be held at MDIS Tashkent within the period from September 14-18, 2018.
The festival includes an exhibition of ethnic fashion, national cuisine tasting, master classes on national food preparation, and a gala concert.
Also, the festival will be featuring a round table discussion on: "The importance of introducing innovations in the sphere of tourism in Uzbekistan and abroad", which will be held on September 17th.
The event will be attended by the representatives of the State Committee for Tourism Development of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the "National Marketing Center" Association, the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the Association of Restaurateurs and Hoteliers of Uzbekistan, the Association of Cooks of Uzbekistan, the Ministry of Higher and Secondary-Specialized Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan, as well as national and international universities engaged in the field of tourism training and development.
For further information, please contact MDIS Tashkent International Education Department at: +998 71 271 77 01, +998 97 715 89 55, or by e-mail: iem@mdis.uz, vkulik@mdis.uz